20 Beechwood Ave Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $522,249 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Beechwood Ave, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $607,562, approximately $522 per square foot. 20 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Zaller Dennis
Bought by
Taylor Fred and Taylor Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,593
Outstanding Balance
$58,660
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$548,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fred | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Fred | $208,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,703 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $10,646 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $10,650 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $9,886 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $10,119 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $9,875 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $9,666 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $9,486 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $9,123 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $8,857 | $179,800 | $102,200 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map