20 Beechwood Rd Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,816,995 - $2,922,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Beechwood Rd, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $2,369,498, approximately $661 per square foot. 20 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and Green Vale School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,069 | $1,134 | $407 | $727 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $1,188 | $427 | $761 |
| 2023 | $24,871 | $1,247 | $448 | $799 |
| 2022 | $24,871 | $1,336 | $480 | $856 |
| 2021 | $25,983 | $1,358 | $488 | $870 |
| 2020 | $26,447 | $1,877 | $1,046 | $831 |
| 2019 | $25,708 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
| 2018 | $25,962 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,528 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
| 2016 | $23,092 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $1,988 | $1,108 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map