20 Beekman St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $621,027 - $767,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,182
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Beekman St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $697,507, approximately $319 per square foot. 20 Beekman St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Flores Liliana and Zahra Liliana
Bought by
Zemichael Medhanie H and Ogbit Senait T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,296
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Socrates
Bought by
Flores Liliana Quiles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemichael Medhanie H | $240,000 | Journeyman Title Agency Inc | |
| Flores Liliana Quiles | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemichael Medhanie H | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Liliana Quiles | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,697 | $403,800 | $111,500 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $13,196 | $403,800 | $111,500 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $12,930 | $403,800 | $111,500 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $12,691 | $403,800 | $111,500 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $12,498 | $403,800 | $111,500 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $11,203 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $10,986 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $10,862 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $10,764 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $10,567 | $281,400 | $110,000 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map