Estimated Value: $235,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Belmont Dr, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $265,906. 20 Belmont Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Donna L and Chase Donna L
Bought by
Dostie-Robbins Michelle M and Robbins Corey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,879
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostie-Robbins Michelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dostie-Robbins Michelle M | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $259,690 | $49,750 | $209,940 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $134,880 | $18,710 | $116,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map