Seller's Agent in 2017
Tracey Fiorelli
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 509-8162
4 in this area
286 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,769 - $600,000
Welcome home ! Sought after neighborhood offering this multi level home with front to back family room , formal dining room with Cherry Hdwd floors, cabinet packed kitchen with center island , fully appliance and slider to the deck . 3 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space including his and her in the master bedroom 2 full baths with extended cabinet space, custom tile shower and tile flooring . lower level is finished with 2 additional rooms great for a playroom, office or extended guests . Beautiful tree lined yard with double storage shed, and playset . Great commuter location ...This home is ready to be yours
Last Buyer's Agent
Optima Real Estate Advisors
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Michael | $295,000 | -- | |
| Moore Michael O | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Joel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Joel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Schinler Daniel | $348,000 | -- | |
| Schinler Daniel | $348,000 | -- | |
| Parath Glen | $155,000 | -- | |
| Westerberg Thomas | $121,890 | -- | |
| Moore Michael O | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Joel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Schinler Daniel C | $348,000 | -- | |
| Parath Glen R | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael O | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Joel | $271,927 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $509,400 | $119,600 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $473,500 | $110,800 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $395,400 | $77,800 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $368,200 | $77,800 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $349,400 | $77,800 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $340,000 | $77,800 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $333,200 | $77,300 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $316,200 | $77,300 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $280,300 | $77,300 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $267,900 | $77,300 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $264,300 | $78,600 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $250,600 | $82,200 | $168,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tracey Fiorelli
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 509-8162
4 in this area
286 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Optima Real Estate Advisors
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72119010
APN: MILB-000070-000000-000126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.