20 Bennett St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $186,119 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $233,030, approximately $195 per square foot. 20 Bennett St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Bought by
Slack Douglas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slack Douglas F | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $72,200 | $23,600 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $72,200 | $23,600 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map