$960,000
SOLD APR 25, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2026

$772 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • French Doors
  • Roger Sherman Elementary School Rated A
  • Built-In Features
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Location, Location, Location! Offered for the first time in generations, this character-filled home is a rare opportunity to create something special. Ideally located near the beach, marina, parks, trails, and town. Lovingly maintained with all mechanicals in working order. The layout includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths--2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level, along with a living room, kitchen, dining room, and screened porch. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and attic storage. Basement includes mechanicals and washer/dryer; newer refrigerator included. Endless potential to renovate or rebuild. Sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Capalbo

BHHS New England Properties License #RES.0816944 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,359

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned OT - Out of Town

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • Fireplace
  • French Doors
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 139 63

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,359

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Old Post RD to S Benson RD to Benson PL or Old Post RD to Judson RD to Benson PL
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Entry Hall LevelFP 1st37: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Comments:KitchenDR: Yes
  • Family Room Comments:French Doors2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Unfinished: Yes
  • Family Room Comments:Bookshelves: Yes
  • Family Room Comments:Built-Ins2: Yes
  • Living Room LevelFP 1st38: 1
  • Dining Room LevelFP 1st39: 1
  • Family Room LevelFP 1st41: 1
  • Kitchen LevelFP 1st43: 1
  • Bath LevelFP 1st48: 1
  • Primary Bdrm LevelFP 1st44: 2
  • Powder Room LevelFP 2nd40: 1

• Zoning: OT - Out of Town
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 139 63

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13359.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Sold $960,000 +6.8% $772 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $723 / Sq Ft
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,359 $470,540 $397,040 $73,500
2024 $13,128 $470,540 $397,040 $73,500
2023 $12,945 $470,540 $397,040 $73,500
2022 $12,818 $470,540 $397,040 $73,500
2021 $12,695 $470,540 $397,040 $73,500
2020 $11,919 $444,920 $366,660 $78,260
2019 $11,919 $444,920 $366,660 $78,260
2018 $11,728 $444,920 $366,660 $78,260
2017 $11,488 $444,920 $366,660 $78,260
2016 $11,323 $444,920 $366,660 $78,260
2015 $12,263 $494,690 $440,930 $53,760
2014 $12,070 $494,690 $440,930 $53,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 124532

Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

APN: FAIR-000139-000000-000063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.