20 Birch Ave Princeton, NJ 08542
Estimated Value: $463,251 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Birch Ave, Princeton, NJ 08542 and is currently estimated at $605,813, approximately $946 per square foot. 20 Birch Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $7,680 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $7,680 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $7,246 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $305,500 | $225,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $266,900 | $187,500 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $266,900 | $187,500 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $266,900 | $187,500 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $266,900 | $187,500 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map