20 Boots Branch Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $204,342 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Boots Branch Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $220,336, approximately $112 per square foot. 20 Boots Branch Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Solomon Johnson and Johnson Alfreda
Bought by
Johnson Alfreda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alfreda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | $929 | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $760 | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $759 | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $736 | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $736 | $4,230 | $1,070 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $719 | $4,230 | $1,070 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $675 | $4,230 | $1,070 | $3,160 |
| 2017 | $661 | $4,200 | $1,070 | $3,130 |