20 Bradley St Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bradley St, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $304,664, approximately $302 per square foot. 20 Bradley St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $120,750 | $53,130 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $120,750 | $53,130 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $120,750 | $53,130 | $67,620 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $120,750 | $53,130 | $67,620 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $107,030 | $48,300 | $58,730 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $107,030 | $48,300 | $58,730 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $107,030 | $48,300 | $58,730 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $107,030 | $48,300 | $58,730 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $107,030 | $48,300 | $58,730 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $108,710 | $48,300 | $60,410 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $108,290 | $48,300 | $59,990 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $121,590 | $50,120 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map