20 Briar Brae Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,645,000 - $2,507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Briar Brae Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,202,225, approximately $674 per square foot. 20 Briar Brae Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Peele Barlow L and Peele Elizabeth
Bought by
Perkins James and Tobin Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Renchard Daneen
Bought by
Peelle Barlow and Peelle Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins James | $525,000 | -- | |
| Peelle Barlow | $427,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peelle Barlow | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Peelle Barlow | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Peelle Barlow | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,819 | $1,086,470 | $657,230 | $429,240 |
| 2024 | $15,960 | $1,086,470 | $657,230 | $429,240 |
| 2023 | $14,207 | $806,750 | $469,420 | $337,330 |
| 2022 | $13,900 | $806,750 | $469,420 | $337,330 |
| 2021 | $859 | $806,750 | $469,420 | $337,330 |
| 2020 | $13,198 | $806,750 | $469,420 | $337,330 |
| 2019 | $13,287 | $806,750 | $469,420 | $337,330 |
| 2018 | $937 | $819,770 | $478,380 | $341,390 |
| 2017 | $13,247 | $819,770 | $478,380 | $341,390 |
| 2016 | $12,928 | $819,770 | $478,380 | $341,390 |
| 2015 | $12,583 | $819,770 | $478,380 | $341,390 |
| 2014 | $12,305 | $819,770 | $478,380 | $341,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map