20 Brookside Dr Millington, NJ 07946
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brookside Dr, Millington, NJ 07946 and is currently estimated at $809,243, approximately $328 per square foot. 20 Brookside Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Walter Rudolph G and Walter Beverley J
Bought by
Herkert Arthur and Herkert Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,841
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$742,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herkert Arthur | $293,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herkert Arthur | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,981 | $596,200 | $278,900 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $12,716 | $579,000 | $273,900 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $12,716 | $566,400 | $268,900 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $12,340 | $552,000 | $263,900 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $12,340 | $500,800 | $242,900 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $12,134 | $500,800 | $242,900 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $11,941 | $499,200 | $241,400 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $11,723 | $493,400 | $237,400 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $11,518 | $488,900 | $233,900 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $11,299 | $481,200 | $228,900 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $11,347 | $387,000 | $215,900 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $11,099 | $387,000 | $215,900 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map