20 Brookstone Cir Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and is currently estimated at $534,756, approximately $341 per square foot. 20 Brookstone Cir is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Littleton Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Miaoulis Dimitris and Miaoulis Mary Jean
Bought by
Guerrieri Gia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,938
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Miaoulis Clara and Kijek Sevasti Loulla
Bought by
Miaoulis Dimitris and Miaoulis Mary Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrieri Gia | $400,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Miaoulis Dimitris | $300,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrieri Gia | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miaoulis Dimitris | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,664 | $249,400 | $120,400 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $249,400 | $120,400 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map