20 Bryan Ave Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bryan Ave, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $646,436, approximately $418 per square foot. 20 Bryan Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Hayes Peter R and Hayes Mary C
Bought by
Woolnough Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Harlan Bettie S
Bought by
Harlan Bettie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolnough Linda L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Harlan Bettie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woolnough Linda L | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $164,930 | $45,470 | $119,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map