20 Brynstone Ct Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brynstone Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $766,831, approximately $271 per square foot. 20 Brynstone Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Sblc Development Corp
Bought by
Gattozzi Ralph L and Gattozzi Renae M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,593
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$732,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gattozzi Ralph L | $283,856 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gattozzi Ralph L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,511 | $609,000 | $136,200 | $472,800 |
| 2024 | $12,511 | $609,000 | $136,200 | $472,800 |
| 2023 | $14,130 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $13,069 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $12,806 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $11,809 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2018 | $11,584 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $426,000 | $103,200 | $322,800 |
| 2016 | $10,526 | $345,200 | $87,500 | $257,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,200 | $87,500 | $257,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,200 | $87,500 | $257,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map