20 Buzzards Bay Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,826 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Buzzards Bay Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $580,957, approximately $345 per square foot. 20 Buzzards Bay Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Savage Ellen M and Mihalovich Leonard L
Bought by
Mihalovich Leonard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalovich Leonard L | -- | -- | |
| Mihalovich Leonard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $502,900 | $184,200 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $479,700 | $175,400 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $394,000 | $124,200 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $321,900 | $109,900 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $268,500 | $100,000 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $267,900 | $99,100 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $258,700 | $99,100 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $246,700 | $94,400 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $244,300 | $93,500 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $219,200 | $93,500 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $219,200 | $93,500 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map