Estimated Value: $412,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Byron Dr Unit 20, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $431,330, approximately $244 per square foot. 20 Byron Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Peck Louise B
Bought by
Dengenis Sally G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dengenis Sally G | $258,000 | -- | |
| Dengenis Sally G | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,249 | $268,250 | $0 | $268,250 |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $268,250 | $0 | $268,250 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $184,120 | $0 | $184,120 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $184,120 | $0 | $184,120 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $184,120 | $0 | $184,120 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $184,120 | $0 | $184,120 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $184,120 | $0 | $184,120 |