20 Caledon Ct Unit 1 Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $291,983 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Caledon Ct Unit 1, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $312,246, approximately $200 per square foot. 20 Caledon Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Sanders John R
Bought by
Thifault Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Pierce Susan Renee
Bought by
Pierce Susan Renee and Thifault Jeremy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,084
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Gvmt Finl Svcs
Bought by
Pierce Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,127
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Braden David A and Braden Linda S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Gvmt Fin'l Svcs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Richard E Perry Homes Inc
Bought by
Braden David A and Braden Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Construc Scott Neely
Bought by
Richard E Perry Home
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
R C Development Inc
Bought by
Construc Scott Neely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Southwood Corporatio
Bought by
R C Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thifault Jeremy S | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Susan Renee | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Susan R | $111,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Gvmt Fin'l Svcs | $188,900 | -- | |
| Braden David A | $110,500 | -- | |
| Richard E Perry Home | $38,200 | -- | |
| Construc Scott Neely | $646,000 | -- | |
| R C Development Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Susan Renee | $96,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Susan R | $110,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Braden David A | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $114,096 | $24,000 | $90,096 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $117,246 | $24,000 | $93,246 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $96,547 | $18,000 | $78,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map