20 Calypso Ln Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,160 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Calypso Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $754,290, approximately $452 per square foot. 20 Calypso Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Kenney Thomas U
Bought by
Kenney Thomas U and Kenney Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Brown David H and Brown Susan M
Bought by
Kenney Thomas U and Kenney Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Thomas U | -- | -- | |
| Kenney Thomas U | -- | -- | |
| Kenney Thomas U | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenney Thomas U | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Thomas U | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Thomas U | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $575,200 | $295,500 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $532,500 | $281,500 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $491,400 | $251,300 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $412,000 | $211,100 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $393,300 | $211,100 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $373,200 | $191,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $362,400 | $191,000 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $347,500 | $191,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $335,100 | $191,000 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $327,500 | $191,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $327,500 | $191,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $326,700 | $191,000 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map