20 Canyon Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Canyon Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $396,563, approximately $311 per square foot. 20 Canyon Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Weisheit Christopher Q and Weisheit Sandra L
Bought by
Weisheit Christopher Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Bought by
Weisheit Christopher Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisheit Christopher Q | -- | None Available | |
| Weisheit Christopher Q | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $18,400 | $4,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map