20 Capwell Ave Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Capwell Ave, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $418,809, approximately $189 per square foot. 20 Capwell Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Campion Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl A Campion T A and Cheryl Campion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Quellette Daniel
Bought by
Campion Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Est Breene Carolyn A and Jones Emily A
Bought by
Ovellette Roger A and Ovellete Roseanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Campion T A | -- | None Available | |
| Cheryl A Campion T A | -- | None Available | |
| Campion Cheryl A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Campion Cheryl A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ovellette Roger A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ovellette Roger A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovellette Roger A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovellette Roger A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovellette Roger A | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $292,800 | $93,400 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $292,800 | $93,400 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $292,800 | $93,400 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $232,100 | $89,300 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $232,100 | $89,300 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $232,100 | $89,300 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $197,300 | $75,100 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $197,200 | $75,100 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $197,200 | $75,100 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $201,000 | $70,900 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $201,000 | $70,900 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $201,000 | $70,900 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $206,400 | $82,400 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map