20 Cavray Rd Norwalk, CT 06855
East Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $1,662,735
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cavray Rd, Norwalk, CT 06855 and is currently estimated at $1,064,184, approximately $314 per square foot. 20 Cavray Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Tanuma Toshiyuki
Bought by
Romano Mary and Singer Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Hyatt William and Hyatt Patricia
Bought by
Singer Scott and Tanuma Toshiyaki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Mary | -- | -- | |
| Singer Scott | $363,000 | -- | |
| Romano Mary | -- | -- | |
| Singer Scott | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singer Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singer Scott | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singer Scott | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,948 | $876,499 | $327,970 | $548,529 |
| 2024 | $21,495 | $912,940 | $364,410 | $548,530 |
| 2023 | $13,531 | $539,399 | $238,850 | $300,549 |
| 2022 | $13,240 | $539,399 | $238,900 | $300,499 |
| 2021 | $18,471 | $770,570 | $238,850 | $531,720 |
| 2020 | $18,460 | $770,570 | $238,850 | $531,720 |
| 2019 | $17,966 | $770,570 | $238,850 | $531,720 |
| 2018 | $18,277 | $686,990 | $270,380 | $416,610 |
| 2017 | $17,643 | $686,990 | $270,380 | $416,610 |
| 2016 | $17,486 | $687,350 | $270,380 | $416,970 |
| 2015 | $17,429 | $686,990 | $270,380 | $416,610 |
| 2014 | $17,203 | $686,990 | $270,380 | $416,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map