20 Cedar St Unit 4 Highlands, NJ 07732
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cedar St Unit 4, Highlands, NJ 07732 and is currently estimated at $485,540, approximately $452 per square foot. 20 Cedar St Unit 4 is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Henry Hudson Regional School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Camara Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camara Donna | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $506,500 | $336,600 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $375,800 | $209,000 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $316,900 | $154,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $266,200 | $99,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $235,300 | $90,000 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $234,500 | $90,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $7,571 | $270,200 | $140,000 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $7,598 | $270,200 | $140,000 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $270,200 | $140,000 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $7,457 | $266,800 | $140,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $264,300 | $140,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map