20 Cedarwood Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $346,323, approximately $158 per square foot. 20 Cedarwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Harris Jennifer E and Harris Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,636
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Woodside Park Development Co Llc
Bought by
The Drees Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jennifer E | $158,005 | Terry Monnie Title | |
| The Drees Co | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jennifer E | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $97,200 | $16,660 | $80,540 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $97,200 | $16,660 | $80,540 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $97,200 | $16,660 | $80,540 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $65,350 | $11,200 | $54,150 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $65,350 | $11,200 | $54,150 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $65,350 | $11,200 | $54,150 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $57,650 | $11,170 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $57,650 | $11,170 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $57,650 | $11,170 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $50,580 | $9,800 | $40,780 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $50,580 | $9,800 | $40,780 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $50,580 | $9,800 | $40,780 |
| 2013 | $2,838 | $50,580 | $10,150 | $40,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map