20 Champeaux Rd Brimfield, MA 01010
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Champeaux Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010 and is currently estimated at $503,171, approximately $273 per square foot. 20 Champeaux Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Petrie Jessica A
Bought by
Petrie Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $483,700 | $120,200 | $363,500 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $457,000 | $113,600 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $429,500 | $113,600 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $362,200 | $105,500 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $333,300 | $105,500 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $292,400 | $78,800 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $276,600 | $78,800 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $78,800 | $78,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $78,800 | $78,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map