20 Chestnut Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,747,026
Studio
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,747,026, approximately $728 per square foot. 20 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School, and Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,787 | $1,285 | $631 | $654 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $1,425 | $700 | $725 |
Source: Public Records
Map