20 Chestnut St Schenectady, NY 12307
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Chestnut St, Schenectady, NY 12307 and is currently estimated at $161,597, approximately $129 per square foot. 20 Chestnut St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Farmer Ann
Bought by
Farmer Cynthia and Farmer Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $31 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $689 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $8,300 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map