20 Christopher Ct Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Christopher Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $572,025, approximately $220 per square foot. 20 Christopher Ct is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Shearer Craig M and Shearer Cynthia W
Bought by
Bryant Tricia Lynn and Shearer Adam Craig
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Tricia Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $590,700 | $74,900 | $515,800 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $592,900 | $74,900 | $518,000 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $405,600 | $91,100 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $405,600 | $91,100 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $405,600 | $91,100 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $405,600 | $91,100 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $405,600 | $91,100 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $373,953 | $91,100 | $282,853 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $373,953 | $91,100 | $282,853 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $373,953 | $91,100 | $282,853 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $373,953 | $91,100 | $282,853 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $373,953 | $91,100 | $282,853 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $372,700 | $89,200 | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map