20 Cider Mill Cir Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $2,438,446 - $3,825,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,731
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cider Mill Cir, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $2,872,862, approximately $607 per square foot. 20 Cider Mill Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wampus Elementary School, Coman Hill School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,248 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $39,265 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $38,509 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $37,142 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $36,635 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $36,878 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $36,894 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $36,508 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $11,902 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $41,604 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map