NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
-- Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 20 Clapp Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. 20 Clapp Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,126 $559,100 $72,300 $486,800
2024 $17,126 $508,300 $72,300 $436,000
2023 $16,747 $462,100 $72,300 $389,800
2022 $15,925 $420,100 $65,700 $354,400
2021 $14,625 $381,900 $20,600 $361,300
2020 $14,153 $353,600 $20,600 $333,000
2019 $13,884 $353,600 $20,600 $333,000
2018 $9,780 $353,600 $20,600 $333,000
2017 $13,620 $340,000 $20,600 $319,400
2016 $13,628 $340,000 $20,600 $319,400
2015 -- $340,000 $20,600 $319,400
2014 -- $340,000 $20,600 $319,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.