M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mindy Widtfeldt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $705,000
From the moment you drive up you'll see the Charm of this Lovingly cared for 3 bedroom Ranch. The (2007) Azek front porch frames a beautiful 8yr young Bay Window. Warm & inviting living room with custom built fireplace mantel with ceramic surround & hearth. Refinished hardwood floors from living room throughout all three bedrooms. First floor full bath with newer vanity & flooring. Kitchen is in original condition and awaits your new updates to complete what this owner has started. Remaining updates include:( (2007- 2009) - Architectural roof, lower level family room wired for surround sound, floating laminate flooring, enclosed laundry area, recessed lighting. 2nd full bath with beautiful ceramic tile walk in shower & granite top vanity, & lower level PEX plumbing. Updated Electrical - interior & exterior. Repaved driveway & new driveway wall. 2013- Vivant solar panels- 2014 new glass sliding door to rear deck that overlooks level rear yard- 2016 water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mindy Widtfeldt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington Listed on: 10/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tony Wright
Redfin Corp. License #454005457
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Brett | $415,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Barbara | $325,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Barbara | $325,000 | -- | |
| Verrengia Leona | -- | -- | |
| Verrengia Leona | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Brett | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Barbara | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $415,000 | +6.7% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $567,000 | $321,900 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $553,100 | $313,200 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $504,300 | $274,100 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $452,200 | $254,900 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $408,700 | $211,400 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $390,700 | $201,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $374,100 | $191,400 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $358,500 | $182,700 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $318,900 | $174,000 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $297,600 | $165,200 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $283,400 | $157,400 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $278,600 | $157,400 | $121,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mindy Widtfeldt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tony Wright
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72245832
APN: SAUG-000010F-000012-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.