20 Clements Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,134 - $911,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Clements Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $845,284, approximately $663 per square foot. 20 Clements Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2023
Sold by
Greeley Michael and Greeley Jo-Ann
Bought by
2023 Greeley Ft and Greeley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Leblanc John and Vollemans Lee M
Bought by
Greeley Jo-Ann and Greeley Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Livingston Jessie
Bought by
Leblanc John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Greeley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Greeley Jo-Ann | $499,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc John | $360,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc John | $360,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc John | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leblanc John | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc John | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $678,700 | $434,000 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $654,900 | $413,000 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $598,100 | $392,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $562,200 | $364,000 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $549,100 | $364,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $506,800 | $336,000 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $477,200 | $328,900 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $430,200 | $304,500 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $402,200 | $276,500 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $363,700 | $238,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $333,500 | $210,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map