20 Clyde St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $414,357 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Clyde St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $443,339, approximately $271 per square foot. 20 Clyde St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Ferrier Muriel R
Bought by
Ferrier Muriel R and Ferrier Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1974
Bought by
Ferrier Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrier Muriel R | -- | -- | |
| Ferrier Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $297,900 | $129,100 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $289,200 | $129,100 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $269,100 | $129,100 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $251,800 | $123,400 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $221,100 | $112,200 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $226,100 | $112,200 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $214,600 | $103,200 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $192,300 | $98,300 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $195,600 | $98,300 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $174,100 | $86,600 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $173,100 | $86,600 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map