20 Coburn St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $744,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Coburn St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $674,885, approximately $298 per square foot. 20 Coburn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Coburn Street T and Coburn Reinhardt
Bought by
Alves-Pereira Danilo and Oliveira Tayrone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,729
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt Robert L
Bought by
Coburn Street T and Coburn Reinhardt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves-Pereira Danilo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Alves-Pereira Danilo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Coburn Street T | -- | -- | |
| Coburn Street T | -- | -- | |
| Coburn Street T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves-Pereira Danilo | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Alves-Pereira Danilo | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn Street T | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $595,800 | $199,700 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $516,700 | $177,500 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $478,800 | $158,700 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $454,100 | $143,900 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $415,400 | $138,300 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $389,200 | $120,500 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $341,500 | $114,800 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $295,800 | $106,900 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $276,500 | $102,800 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $263,400 | $97,200 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $231,400 | $96,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map