20 Coldwater Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Coldwater Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $319,330, approximately $152 per square foot. 20 Coldwater Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Stafford Philip R
Bought by
Cleveland Johnathan and Cleveland Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$111,466
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Natl Assn
Bought by
Stafford Philip R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Griffin W
Bought by
Us Bk Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Retha J and Murphy Warren
Bought by
Lewis Griffin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Kraft Hms Inc
Bought by
Murphy Retha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Johnathan | $139,000 | -- | |
| Stafford Philip R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk Na | $153,450 | -- | |
| Lewis Griffin W | $159,900 | -- | |
| Murphy Retha J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Johnathan | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Griffin W | $151,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Retha J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $111,720 | $17,600 | $94,120 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $108,440 | $17,600 | $90,840 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $97,120 | $8,800 | $88,320 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $78,360 | $8,800 | $69,560 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $71,160 | $8,800 | $62,360 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $61,760 | $8,800 | $52,960 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $58,840 | $8,800 | $50,040 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $56,800 | $8,800 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $52,040 | $8,800 | $43,240 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $50,360 | $7,600 | $42,760 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $40,960 | $6,000 | $34,960 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $40,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map