20 Colonial Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $392,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Colonial Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $366,558, approximately $234 per square foot. 20 Colonial Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Murphy Jeanne
Bought by
Murphy Jeanne M and Rhoads Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Steiger Scott M and Steiger Marie G
Bought by
Murphy Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Steiger Maritn E
Bought by
Steiger Scott M and Steiger Marie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Steiger Martin E and Steiger Gloria J
Bought by
Steiger Martin E and Steiger Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Jeanne M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Jeanne | $134,000 | -- | |
| Steiger Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Steiger Martin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jeanne | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $303,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $307,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $303,290 | $165,000 | $138,290 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $295,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $222,460 | $105,000 | $117,460 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $206,670 | $90,000 | $116,670 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $195,350 | $90,000 | $105,350 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $176,020 | $70,000 | $106,020 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $161,990 | $65,000 | $96,990 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $139,940 | $50,000 | $89,940 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $119,370 | $45,000 | $74,370 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $108,520 | $33,000 | $75,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map