20 Connecticut Rd Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $1,206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Connecticut Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $784,922, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 20 Connecticut Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Russo Daniel G
Bought by
Hubbard Ethan D and Hubbard Alison S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Russo Albert P
Bought by
Russo Daniel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Ethan D | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Hubbard Ethan D | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Russo Daniel G | $130,800 | -- | |
| Russo Daniel G | $130,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Daniel G | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $390,900 | $326,900 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $403,600 | $324,900 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $403,600 | $324,900 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $403,600 | $324,900 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $316,400 | $245,200 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $316,400 | $245,200 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $316,400 | $245,200 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $329,800 | $255,000 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $329,800 | $255,000 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $306,600 | $231,800 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $306,600 | $231,800 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map