20 Conrad St Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Conrad St, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $205,062, approximately $239 per square foot. 20 Conrad St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lisha Kill Middle School, Veeder Elementary School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Hill Macaire E
Bought by
Hojnacki Althea J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Unser Frances
Bought by
Rosewood Home Builders Ll C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Hill Macaire E
Bought by
Unser Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Healy Jack H
Bought by
Unser Frances Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hojnacki Althea J | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Rosewood Home Builders Ll C | $75,000 | Nia Cholakis | |
| Unser Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Unser Frances Z | $75,500 | Douglas Shartrand |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $15,800 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map