20 Countisbury Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $693,227 - $745,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $719,114, approximately $396 per square foot. 20 Countisbury Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $498 | $229 | $269 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $498 | $229 | $269 |
Source: Public Records
Map