20 Cowdrey Ave Lynn, MA 01904
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cowdrey Ave, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $577,161, approximately $459 per square foot. 20 Cowdrey Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Margosian Colleen V and Margosian Zora
Bought by
Margosian Ft and Margosian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Margosian Zora and Margosian Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margosian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Margosian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Margosian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Margosian Zora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Margosian Zora | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Margosian Zora | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Margosian Zora | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $490,800 | $199,900 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $474,100 | $198,600 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $441,300 | $198,600 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $393,500 | $175,000 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $354,300 | $149,600 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $332,100 | $142,600 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $314,000 | $134,800 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $287,600 | $135,600 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $268,500 | $127,300 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $246,900 | $112,900 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $224,400 | $105,900 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map