20 Cubby Ln Seabrook, SC 29940
Estimated Value: $100,648 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cubby Ln, Seabrook, SC 29940 and is currently estimated at $199,912, approximately $228 per square foot. 20 Cubby Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $229 | $2,596 | $840 | $1,756 |
| 2023 | $229 | $2,596 | $840 | $1,756 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,400 | $552 | $848 |
| 2021 | $65 | $1,400 | $552 | $848 |
| 2020 | $65 | $1,400 | $552 | $848 |
| 2019 | $65 | $1,400 | $552 | $848 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map