20 Cushing St Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $634,749 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cushing St, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $650,937, approximately $280 per square foot. 20 Cushing St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $502,700 | $172,000 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $448,700 | $172,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $424,900 | $172,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $399,700 | $154,800 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $382,000 | $154,800 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $361,100 | $154,800 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $353,300 | $150,500 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $329,100 | $143,100 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $301,500 | $129,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $292,800 | $124,700 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $290,000 | $116,100 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map