20 Cypress Dr Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $455,873 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cypress Dr, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $620,468, approximately $391 per square foot. 20 Cypress Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Farmer Charles
Bought by
Farmer Trust and Farmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Maung Han M and Maung Linlin Y
Bought by
Kakar Shivi and Kakar Natasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2006
Sold by
Casterline Ronald
Bought by
Han Maung and Linlin Maung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Rinaldi Domenick
Bought by
Casterline Ronald and Fanos Evangelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kakar Shivi | $311,000 | Golden Title | |
| Han Maung | $380,000 | -- | |
| Casterline Ronald | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kakar Shivi | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Maung | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casterline Ronald | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,212 | $84,400 | $22,000 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $9,991 | $84,400 | $22,000 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $9,991 | $84,400 | $22,000 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $9,743 | $84,400 | $22,000 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $9,663 | $84,400 | $22,000 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $8,168 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $8,024 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $7,962 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $7,822 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map