K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Spano
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 924-5766
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $545,000
Well maintained oversized ranch on quiet street. New heating system .Oil tank less than 5 yrs. old. Fenced in backyard. Conveniently located to public transportation. Great for the first time buyer or downsizer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties Listed on: 01/23/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diver Jonathan | $202,500 | -- | |
| Diver Jonathan | $202,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diver Jonathan | $198,831 | |
| Closed | Diver Jonathan | $198,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Diver Jonathan | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diver Jonathan | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.4% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Price Changed | $214,999 | -2.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $412,300 | $145,800 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $411,200 | $145,800 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $380,200 | $110,800 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $336,800 | $100,800 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $300,600 | $95,500 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $276,700 | $91,500 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $253,000 | $85,900 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $228,800 | $85,900 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $196,000 | $81,900 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $193,800 | $81,900 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $186,600 | $81,900 | $104,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Spano
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 924-5766
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Clancy
Tullish & Clancy
(781) 254-8535
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71625921
APN: BROC-000173-000285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.