20 Debra Rd Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $499,063 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Debra Rd, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $531,266, approximately $295 per square foot. 20 Debra Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Roy Bruce E and Roy Jerilyn W
Bought by
Roy Bruce E and Roy Jerilyn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,176
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Jorde Shawn A and Kettell Gary
Bought by
Roy Bruce E and Whitney Jerilyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,440
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Roy Bruce E | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Bruce E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Bruce E | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Bruce E | $115,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Bruce E | $118,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $316,400 | $111,300 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $373,700 | $87,300 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $356,400 | $87,300 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $316,400 | $111,300 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $502 | $325,100 | $111,300 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $81 | $327,200 | $120,300 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $21 | $329,000 | $128,700 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $482 | $309,800 | $128,700 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $303,200 | $128,700 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $300,400 | $128,700 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $273,600 | $125,100 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $270,800 | $120,300 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map