20 Decatur St Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $416,888 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Decatur St, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $471,472, approximately $210 per square foot. 20 Decatur St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Conrado A and Aguilar Christine B
Bought by
Faille Jeffrey J and Faille Tammie S Pinto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,982
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$345,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Conrado A and Aguilar Christine B
Bought by
Faille Jeffrey J and Faille Tammie S Pinto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Tpwellca Md Ltd
Bought by
Aguilar Conrado A and Aguilar Christine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Ewing Land Development Inc
Bought by
Tpwellca Md Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faille Jeffrey J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Faille Jeffrey J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Conrado A | $38,000 | -- | |
| Tpwellca Md Ltd | $7,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faille Jeffrey J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faille Jeffrey J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $335,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $316,900 | $71,900 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $285,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $222,900 | $71,900 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $200,100 | $71,900 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map