20 Dexter Ln Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,032,645
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dexter Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $950,161, approximately $519 per square foot. 20 Dexter Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Guerriero Stephanie and Guerriero Thomas
Bought by
Thomas & S E Guerriero Lt and Guerriero
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & S E Guerriero Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,403 | $916,600 | $382,000 | $534,600 |
| 2024 | $10,312 | $916,600 | $382,000 | $534,600 |
| 2023 | $9,565 | $815,400 | $357,000 | $458,400 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $741,600 | $324,600 | $417,000 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $641,500 | $266,600 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $641,500 | $266,600 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $619,100 | $257,300 | $361,800 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $591,100 | $245,700 | $345,400 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $557,800 | $231,800 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $499,000 | $214,900 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $6,531 | $484,500 | $208,600 | $275,900 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $484,500 | $208,600 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map