20 Duxbury Rd Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,657,604
Studio
3
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Duxbury Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $1,607,302, approximately $458 per square foot. 20 Duxbury Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Hakimian Liza and Hakimi Behrooz
Bought by
Hakimi Elianna R and Liza Hakimi 2021 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakimi Elianna R | -- | None Available | |
| Hakimi Elianna R | -- | None Available | |
| Hakimi Elianna R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $1,273 | $457 | $816 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $1,273 | $457 | $816 |
| 2023 | $11,567 | $1,273 | $457 | $816 |
| 2022 | $11,567 | $1,273 | $457 | $816 |