20 E Clinton Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $593,868 - $809,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $717,217, approximately $408 per square foot. 20 E Clinton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,569 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $11,185 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $11,011 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $10,896 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $10,699 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $10,621 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $10,568 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $10,401 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $10,240 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $10,053 | $328,000 | $149,500 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map