K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelly Zoldak
Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.
(360) 250-6413
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $430,000
Beautiful like new home in Timberlakes. Rich cherry cabinets and laminate floor and plantation shutters in the kitchen and family room. Three large bedrooms and a walk-in master closet. Skylights in the kitchen and bathroom bring in lots of light. There is a wood stove for those cozy winter evenings. A nice patio area for entertaining and just a quick walk down to the lake. Come and enjoy all the amenities Timberlakes has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE/Himlie License #91313 Listed on: 01/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Thompson
Prudential NW RE Shelton
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM313809
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2008
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gessler Lauren | $108,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Kitsap Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Michael J | $24,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gessler Lauren | $100,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Michael J | $13,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $108,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $390,750 | $37,480 | $353,270 |
| 2023 | $326 | $347,685 | $39,610 | $308,075 |
| 2022 | $370 | $298,490 | $15,845 | $282,645 |
| 2021 | $391 | $298,490 | $15,845 | $282,645 |
| 2020 | $423 | $260,605 | $11,315 | $249,290 |
| 2018 | $444 | $145,820 | $13,475 | $132,345 |
| 2017 | $462 | $145,820 | $13,475 | $132,345 |
| 2016 | $462 | $145,870 | $15,750 | $130,120 |
| 2015 | $427 | $145,870 | $15,750 | $130,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,965 | $13,125 | $115,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,465 | $16,625 | $115,840 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelly Zoldak
Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.
(360) 250-6413
13 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wendy Thompson
Prudential NW RE Shelton
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM313809
APN: 22018-51-00036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.